Organization Structure

Founder: Mr. Jonathan Chamberlain

Honorary Life President: Sir David Tang, KBE
President: Victoria Tang-Owen
Vice-president: Dr. Andrew Yuen; Ms. Carina Lau
Friend of HKDSA: Mrs. Jennifer Tose

Professional Advisor 2021-2023

Fundraising Advisor: Dr. Andrew YUEN
Professional Advisor: Mr. Andy K.S. MAK; Mr. LIANG Tat Keung, Kenneth; Mr. Ranni LIU
Medical Advisor: Dr. YU Chak Man, Aaron; Dr. KWOK Wai Ming, Henry; Dr. LUK Nai Ming, Tommy; Dr. CHUNG Hon Yin, Brian
Dental Advisor: Dr. Sandra LEE; Dr. Antonio LEE
Chinese Medicine Practitioner Advisor: Dr. LAM Kar Yeung, Eason
Hon. Legal Advisor: Chui & Lau Solicitors & Notaries
Auditor: K.W. Tam & Co.

Executive Committee 2021-2023

Chairperson:  Mr. CHOR Wai Hing, Keith
Vice-chairperson:  Dr. LEE Chi Chiu
Hon. Secretary:  Dr. LI Kin Yin, Mark
Hon. Treasurer:  Mr. LAM Yuk Kit, Angus
Members:  (Names listed in no particular order) Mrs. KONG MA Yuk Kum; Ms. TSANG Lan See, Nancy (effective from 27 November 2021); Ms. LEE Mei Po, Mabel; Ms. FUNG Mun Yee, Vindy (effective from 27 November 2021); Mr. NG Wai Tong, Sammy

Finance and Human Resources Committee 2021-2023

Chairperson: Dr. LI Kin Yin, Mark
Vice-chairperson: Mr. TONG Tak Chuen, Simon
Members: (Names listed in no particular order) Mr. CHOR Wai Hing, Keith; Mr. NG Wai Tong Sammy; Dr. CHAN Hing Lin; Mrs. LAU SO King Shun; Dr. MOK KWAN Ngan Hing, Edith; Mrs. Junko SOMMERAU

Service Committee 2021-2023

Chairman: Dr. LEE Chi Chiu
Vice-chairman: Mrs. KONG MA Yuk Kum
Members: (Names listed in no particular order) Mrs. TONG HUI Sim Kiu, Heidi; Mr. LAM Yuk Kit, Angus; Mrs. CHAN SHEK Siu Mei; Ms. Peggy CHAN; Ms. LEE Mei Po, Mabel; Ms. FUNG Mun Yee, Vindy; Ms. YEUNG Kit Shun, Janet

Parents' Committee 2021-2023

Chairperson: Ms. FUNG Mun Yee, Vindy
Vice-chairperson: Ms. LEE Mei Po, Mabel
Secretaries: (Names listed in no particular order) Mr. KO Him Sing; Ms. KAN Wai Ha; Ms. LIN Yan; Ms. KAN Ching Man

Regional Networks from Parents of Children with Down Syndrome

Hong Kong Island: Ms. Chau Wun Lin; Ms. Li Yeuk Sang; Mr. Wong Siu Yau
Kowloon East: Ms. Im Fung Kiu, Betty; Ms. Lam Yu Fong; Ms. Lai Chui Man, Joyce
Kowloon West: Ms. Lee Mei Po, Mabel; Mr. Deng Wen Sheng; Ms. Au Sui Bing
NT East: Mr. Ko Him Sing; Ms. Cheung Lai Man; Ms. So Choi Fun
NT West: Ms. Kan Wai Ha; Ms. Ng Kwok Ying; Ms. Law Sau Ching
English Speaking Group: Ms. Chan Seung Yan, Sonja; Mrs. Junko Sommerau

Director

Acting Director:  Ms. Lee Siu Wai, Erica