Organization Structure

Founder:  Mr. Jonathan Chamberlain
Patron: Mrs. Regina Leung (till 30 June 2017)
Honorary Life President:  Sir David Tang, KBE
President: Victoria Tang-Owen
Vice President:  Dr. Andrew Yuen; Miss Carina Lau

Advisor 2017-2019

Fundraising Advisor: Dr. Andrew Yuen
Professional Advisor: Ms. Ophelia Chan, BBS;  Dr. Donna Wong;  Mr. Andy K.S. Mak;  Mr. Liang Tat Keung, Kenneth; Mr. Ranni Liu; Mr. C.W. Lo
Medical Advisor: Dr. Shih Tai Cho, Louis, JP;  Dr. Yu Chak Man, Aaron;  Dr. Henry Kwok; Dr. Luk Nai Ming
Chinese Medicine Practitioner Advisor: Dr. Lam Kar Yeung, Eason (effective from 20 December 2017)
Dental Advisor: Dr. Sandra Lee
Hon. Legal Advisor: Chui & Lau Solicitors & Notaries
Auditor: K.W. Tam & Co

Executive Committee 2017-2019

Chairperson:  Mr. Leung Kin Man, Michael, MH
Vice-chairperson:  Dr. LEE Chi Chiu
Hon. Secretary:  Mrs. Kong Ma Yuk Kum (effective from 24 July 2018)
Dr. Law Ming Fai, Ben (till on 24 July 2018)
Hon. Treasurer:  Mr. Yip Wai Ming, Patrick
Members:  (Names listed in no particular order) Ms. YEUNG Ying Mui, Maggie (Chairperson of Parent Committee); Ms. IM Fung Kiu, Betty (Vice-chairperson of Parent Committee); Mr. CHOR Wai Hing, Keith; Mr. YIU Wing Fai, Kenneth; Mrs. LAU SO King Shun; Dr. LI Kin Yin, Mark; Ms. WONG Hing Hing, Frazer; Mr. LAM Yuk Kit , Angus; Mr. PANG Chung Yin; Mr. NG Wai tong, Sammy; Mrs. Junko SOMMERAU

Finance Committee 2017-2019

Chairman:  Mr. Yiu Wing Fai, Kenneth
Vice-chairman:  Ms. Frazer Wong
Members:  Mr. Yip Wai Ming, Patrick;  Mrs. Lau So King Shun;  Dr. Chan Hing Lin;  Dr. Mok Kwan Ngan Hing, Edith; Ms. Lee Yuk Chun, Eppie (effective from 7 June 2017); Mr. Wong Kar Wing, Alexis (effective from 12 December 2017); Mr. David Leung (effective from 12 December 2017)

Human Resource Committee 2017-2019

Chairman:  Dr. Li Kin Yin, Mark
Vice-chairman:  Mr. Chor Wai Hing, Keith
Members:  Mr. Simon Tong;  Ms. Joyce Lui;  Mrs. Junko Sommerau;  Mr. Ng Wai Tong, Sammy (effective from 7 June 2017); Mr. Pang Chung Yin

Service Committee 2017-2019

Chairman:  Dr. Lee Chi Chiu (effective from 24 July 2018)
Dr. Law Ming Fai, Ben (till on 24 July 2018)
Vice-chairman:  Dr. Lee Chi Chiu (till on 24 July 2018)
Members:  Mrs. Heidi Tong Hui Sim Kiu;  Mr. Angus Lam; Ms. Yeung Ying Mui, Maggie;  Mrs. Kong Ma Yuk Kum; Mrs. Chan Shek Siu Mei; Ms. Peggy Chan (effective from 7 June 2017)

Parents' Committee 2017-2019

Chairperson:  Ms. Yeung Ying Mui, Maggie
Vice-chairperson:  Ms. Im Fung Kiu, Betty
Secretaries:  Ms. Li Yeuk Sang;  Ms. Lai Chui Man, Joyce; Mr. Ko Him Shing; Ms. Lam Yu Fong

Regional Networks from Parents of Children with Down Syndrome

Hong Kong Island:  Ms. Chau Wun Lin;  Ms. Li Yeuk Sang; Ms. Wong Tak Ching 
Kowloon East:  Ms. Im Fung Kiu, Betty;  Ms. Lai Chui Man, Joyce; Ms. Lam Yu Fong
Kowloon West:  Ms. Au Sui Bing; Ms. Siu Lai Ha; Ms. Yeung Ying Mui, Maggie
NT East:  Ms. So Choi Fun; Ms. Cheung Lai Man; Mr. Ko Him Shing
NT West:  Ms. Gan Bee Kiat; Ms. Kan Wai Ha; Ms. Ng Kwok Ying
English Speaking Group:  Ms. Chan Seung Yan, Sonja;  Mrs. Junko Sommerau

Director

Director:  New Director will report duty on 1 February, 2019